A influência da música evangélica na formação do músico
dc.contributor.advisor | Melo, Betânia Maria Franklin de | |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Marcius Américo dos | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Lima, Agostinho Jorge de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Rodrigues, Antonio Guilherme Cardoso | |
dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present monograph deals with a study on the influence of gospel music in the formation of the musician. This research aimed to understand the musical education in evangelical churches in the list of musicians with the music heard in these spaces, analyzing the influence of some to participate in an academic career and the growing d emand for professional market. Used as a literature search feature, directed the construction of the subject under study. The items listed for collaborative work were located in areas of the Brazilian Association for Music Education ( ABEM ), National Association for Research and Graduate Studies in Music ( ANPPOM ), electronic media , books among others , the use of writings: Musical Training. Evangelical Church. Gospel Music . The study has prompted the creation of a panorama, based on three thematic pillars, namely: A brief history of gospel music in Brazil, Culture and Religion; Reflections musician in the evangelical church. In this view, if you have the motivation to work to expand studies on the topic as well, in areas that have affinity. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A monografia presente aborda um estudo acerca da influência da música evangélica na formação do músico. Esta investigação destinou-se a compreender a formação musical nas igrejas evangélicas, na relação dos musicistas com a música ouvida nestes espaços, analisando a influência na participação de alguns para a carreira acadêmica e a crescente busca pelo mercado profissional. Utilizou-se como recurso uma pesquisa bibliográfica, direcionadas na construção do tema em estudo. Os artigos coletados para colaboração no trabalho situavam-se nos domínios da Associação Brasileira de Educação Musical (ABEM), Associação Nacional de Pesquisa e Pós-Graduação em Música (ANPPOM), meios eletrônicos, livros entre outros, na utilização dos escritos: Formação Musical. Igreja Evangélica. Música Gospel. O estudo suscitou a criação de um panorama, baseado em três pilares temáticos, a saber: Um breve histórico da música evangélica no Brasil; Cultura e Religião; Reflexões do músico na igreja evangélica. Nesta face, se dispõe o trabalho com motivação de ampliar estudos acerca do tema como também, nas áreas que tenham afinidade. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2008014487 | pr_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Marcius Américo dos Santos. A influência da música evangélica na formação do músico. Natal, RN, 2013. 44 f. Monografia (Graduação) - Escola de Música, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, 2013. | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Licenciatura em Música | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Educação musical | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Música popular cristã | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Música evangélica | pr_BR |
dc.title | A influência da música evangélica na formação do músico | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |