(Contra) Reforma Educacional em contexto de neoconservadorismo: O Serviço Social e os desafios para a formação profissional
dc.contributor.advisor | Rodrigues, Larisse de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.author | Morais, Erivania Melo de | |
dc.contributor.authorID | 0000-0003-1839-6069 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Rodrigues, Larisse de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Nicolau, Maria Célia Correia | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Cunha, Angely Dias da | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-02-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate how the educational (counter)reform in a neoliberal and neoconservative context has been reflected in the curricula of social service courses in the State of Rio Grande do Norte and in its training process. For the purpose of this investigation, we list the following specific objectives: to understand the educational (counter)reform in a neoliberal and neoconservative context; reflect on the Political Pedagogical Project of social service courses in the State of Rio Grande do Norte; to preliminarily raise the challenges of critical training for the professional development of social workers committed to an emancipatory societal project. In order to think about professional training in Social Work in relation to this conservative perspective, the following question can be raised: “How has the educational (counter) reform in the context of neoconservatism been reflected in the curricula of social work courses and in their training process?”. Thus, in order to apprehend this problematization, we opted for a methodology based on a qualitative perspective of a social nature, whose foundations are based on the Marxist theory of social analysis of reality, in which we are guided by Marx (2010; 2011; 2017) Netto (1999; 2006; 2007;2009) Iamamoto (2000;2008;2013) Coutinho (2012) among others, where we use the higher education decrees, No. 9.235/2017, the decree of for-profit higher education institutions- IES (Instituições de Ensino Superior) No. 2.302/1997, the National Education Guidelines and Bases Law No. 9.394/1996 that establishes the guidelines and bases of national education, the Guidelines of the Brazilian Association for Teaching Social Work (ABEPSS) of 1996, the Political Pedagogical Project of the Social Work course at the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN) and the Estácio Educational Group of the year 2018 so that we could point out some reflections about professional training. Therefore, the research points to the importance of promoting and reinforcing critical professional training through theoretical-methodological, ethical-political and technical-operative dimensions so that professionals are prepared to face the different expressions of the social issue and to collectively build democratic societal projects and the materialization of the ethical-political project of the profession as an ethical direction, for the emancipation of workers in social struggles and against all types of oppression. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como finalidade investigar como a (contra)reforma educacional em contexto neoliberal e neoconservador tem refletido nos currículos de cursos de serviço social do Estado do Rio Grande do Norte e em seu processo formativo. Para isso, elencamos os seguintes objetivos específicos: compreender a (contra)reforma educacional em contexto neoliberal e neoconservador; refletir acerca do Projeto Político pedagógico de cursos de serviço social no Estado do Rio Grande do norte/RN; suscitar preliminarmente os desafios da formação crítica para o desenvolvimento profissional de assistentes sociais comprometidos com um projeto societário emancipador. Para pensar a formação profissional no Serviço Social na relação com essa perspectiva conservadora, podemos questionar: “Como a (contra)reforma educacional em contexto de neoconservadorismo tem refletido nos currículos dos cursos de serviço social e em seu processo formativo?”. Destarte, para apreendermos essa problematização optamos por uma metodologia pautada numa perspectiva qualitativa de caráter social, cujos fundamentos se embasam na teoria marxista de análise social da realidade, em que nos pautamos em Marx (2010; 2011; 2017) Netto (1999; 2006;2007;2009) Iamamoto (2000;2008;2013) Coutinho (2012) entre outros, onde utilizamos, os decretos da educação superior, n° 9.235/2017, o decreto das Instituições de Ensino Superior - IES, com fins lucrativos, n°2.302/1997, a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional, n° 9.394/1996 que estabelece as diretrizes e bases da educação nacional, as Diretrizes da Associação Brasileira de Ensino de Serviço Social (ABEPSS) de 1996, o Projeto Político Pedagógico do curso de Serviço Social da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN) e do Grupo educacional da Estácio do ano de 2018 para que pudéssemos apontar algumas reflexões a respeito da formação profissional. Assim, a pesquisa aponta para a relevância de fomentar e reforçar a formação profissional crítica através das dimensões teórica-metodológico, ético-político e técnico-operativo para que os profissionais estejam preparados para enfrentar as diversas expressões da questão social e para construir coletivamente projetos societários democráticos e a materialização do projeto ético-político da profissão como uma direção ética, para a emancipação dos trabalhadores e trabalhadoras nas lutas sociais e contra todos os tipos de opressões. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | MORAIS, Erivania Melo de. (Contra) Reforma Educacional em contexto de neoconservadorismo: O Serviço Social e os desafios para a formação profissional. 2022. 64f. Monografia (Graduação em Serviço Social) - Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | (Contra) Reforma | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Neoconservadorismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação Profissional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | (Against) Reform | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Neoconservatism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social service | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Professional qualification | pt_BR |
dc.title | (Contra) Reforma Educacional em contexto de neoconservadorismo: O Serviço Social e os desafios para a formação profissional | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | (Counter) Educational reform in the context of neoconservartism: Social Service and the challenges for professional training | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |