PIBID - Ensinar exige pesquisa: um relato de experiência da docência a discencia
dc.contributor.advisor | Araújo, José Sávio Oliveira de | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Ana Maria Martins | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents an experience report accompanied by reflections on the author's training path, in the period between 2020 and 2023, covering two remarkable experiences in her training at the Theater Undergraduate. The first reported experience addresses the period from 2020 to 2022, when the author worked as a scholarship holder at PIBID TEATRO UFRN and the role of this program in the teacher training in the Theater Degree Course at UFRN, highlighting how this program has been impacting the graduation of undergraduates based on reflections, debates and practices about the role of Theater Teaching in Basic Education. The second experience reports the Non-Mandatory Internship carried out by the author at the Municipal School Profa. Íris de Almeida, in Parnamirim-RN, making a parallel with the experience at PIBID TEATRO, seeking to cover the main aspects that characterized her learning as a teacher in training through the studies and research she experienced under the mediation and guidance of Professor Sávio Araújo in partnership with her undergraduate colleagues. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um relato de experiência acompanhado de reflexões acerca do percurso formativo da autora, no período entre 2020 e 2023, cobrindo duas experiências marcantes na formação desta na Licencianda em Teatro. A primeira experiência relatada, a aborda o período de 2020 a 2022, quando a autora atuou como bolsista no PIBID TEATRO UFRN e aborda o papel deste programa na formação do professor no Curso de Licenciatura em Teatro da UFRN, destacando como esse programa vem impactando a graduação de licenciandos a partir de reflexões, debates e práticas acerca do papel do Ensino de Teatro na Educação Básica. A segunda experiência relata o Estágio não obrigatório realizado pela autora na Escola Municipal Profa. Íris de Almeida, em Parnamirim, RN, fazendo paralelo com a experiência no PIBID TEATRO, tentando abranger os principais aspectos que caracterizaram seu aprendizado como docente em formação por meio dos estudos e pesquisas que vivenciou sob a mediação e orientação do professor Sávio Araújo em parceria com seus colegas de graduação. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | Silva, Ana Maria Martins. PIBID - Ensinar exige pesquisa : um relato de experiência da docência a discencia.2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Centro de Ciências Humanas Letras e Artes, Curso de Licenciatura em Teatro. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DEPARTAMENTO DE ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Licenciatura em Teatro | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de Teatro | pt_BR |
dc.subject | PIBID | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Básica | pt_BR |
dc.title | PIBID - Ensinar exige pesquisa: um relato de experiência da docência a discencia | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | PIBID - Teaching requires research: an experience report from teaching to students | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |