Proteção do trabalhador da saúde na covid-19: uma análise documental
dc.contributor.advisor: Castro, Janete Lima de
dc.contributor.author: Siqueira, Izabella Sant'Anna
dc.contributor.referees1: Silva, Patricia Ferras Araújo da
dc.contributor.referees2: Villar, Rosana Lúcia Alves de
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-02
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: The pandemic caused by the coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2) has created a global public health emergency. The central element was the role of healthcare workers in confronting the pandemic and combating COVID-19, and the protection of professionals who worked on the front line should be included in this context, aiming to preserve their physical and mental health. Objective: The general objective of this research is to analyze the regulations and protocols published to combat the COVID-19 pandemic by the Government of the State of Mato Grosso/Secretariat of State for Health, comparing them with the recommendations and technical guidelines of PAHO/WHO /BRAZIL about the health of healthcare workers. Methodology: This is qualitative research with documentary analysis of the regulations and protocols adopted for the health of healthcare workers in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic, in the years 2020 to 2021. 11 PAHO/WHO Technical Guidelines were selected for analysis /BRAZIL and 23 Regulations published by the State Executive, relating to the topic of worker health, which were divided into thematic categories. Results: In the thematic category of worker protection, publications on the rational use of personal protective equipment, occupational safety and health were highlighted; in the work environment thematic category, the publication of protective measures such as shifts and teleworking is identified, thus ensuring distancing in the work environment, in addition to the removal of workers in the risk group for COVID-19; in the mental health category, the issuance of regulations regarding mental health monitoring and psychosocial support for workers. Final considerations: This research demonstrated that the State Department of Health of Mato Grosso, following the technical guidelines issued by PAHO/WHO/BRAZIL, published regulations for worker protection.
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: A pandemia causada pelo coronavírus (SARS-CoV-2) configurou um quadro de emergência de saúde pública mundial. Como elemento central esteve a atuação do trabalhador da saúde no enfrentamento da pandemia e de combate a COVID-19 devendo ser incluído nesse contexto a proteção ao profissional que atuou na linha de frente visando a preservação de sua saúde física e mental. Objetivo Geral: Analisar as normativas e protocolos publicados no enfrentamento à pandemia da COVID-19 pelo Governo do Estado de Mato Grosso/Secretaria de Estado de Saúde, cotejando-os com as recomendações e orientações técnicas da OPAS/OMS/BRASIL acerca da saúde do trabalhador da saúde. Metodologia: Trata-se de pesquisa qualitativa com análise documental das normativas e protocolos adotados para a saúde do trabalhador da saúde no contexto da pandemia da COVID-19, nos anos de 2020 a 2021. Foram selecionadas para análise 11 Orientações Técnicas da OPAS/OMS/BRASIL e 23 Normativas publicadas pelo Executivo Estadual, referente a temática da saúde do trabalhador, as quais foram divididas em categorias temáticas. Resultados: Foram evidenciadas na categoria temática de proteção do trabalhador publicações sobre o uso racional de equipamento de proteção individual, segurança e saúde ocupacional; na categoria temática ambiente de trabalho identifica-se a publicação de medidas de proteção como o revezamento e o teletrabalho, garantindo assim, o distanciamento no ambiente de trabalho, além do afastamento dos trabalhadores enquadrados no grupo de risco para COVID-19; na categoria saúde mental a emissão de normativa acerca do acompanhamento da saúde mental e o apoio psicossocial aos trabalhadores. Considerações finais: Essa pesquisa demonstrou que a Secretaria de Estado de Saúde de Mato Grosso, seguindo as orientações técnicas emitidas pela OPAS/OMS/BRASIL, publicou normativas para a proteção do trabalhador.
dc.identifier.citation: SIQUEIRA, Izabella Sant'Anna. Proteção do trabalhador da saúde na covid-19: uma análise documental. Orientadora: Dra. Janete Lima de Castro. 2023. 44f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Gestão, Trabalho, Educação e Saúde) - Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM GESTÃO, TRABALHO, EDUCAÇÃO E SAÚDEpt_BR
dc.subject: Saúde do trabalhador
dc.subject: Legislação
dc.subject: Covid-19
dc.subject: OPAS/OMSpt_BR
dc.subject: Saúde
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR
dc.title: Proteção do trabalhador da saúde na covid-19: uma análise documental
dc.typemaster: Thesis