Mapeamento, interações e gerenciamento do fluxo de pacientes da Maternidade Escola Januário Cicco - MEJC
dc.contributor.advisor: Hekis, Hélio Roberto
dc.contributor.advisor: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.author: Câmara, Hugo Estevam de Sales
dc.contributor.author: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees1: Araújo, Bruno Gomes de
dc.contributor.referees1: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees2: Costa, José Alfredo Ferreira
dc.contributor.referees2: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees3: Cornetta, Maria da Conceição de Mesquita
dc.contributor.referees3: IDpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-14
dc.description.abstract: The process mapping is an important tool in the management of organizations, allowing better levels of productivity, quality and reciprocity concerning the implementation and decision-making. It benefits in a clear way the process organization and assures the manager a macro vision of the system. In this sense, the objective of this study is to describe the mapping process as it occurs in the Januario Cicco Maternity School–MEJC. The bibliographic and descriptive research included interviews, observations and researches in many databases. The study analyzed the limiting points of the detected flow trying to find a better comprehension of the flow of patients in the maternity in order to offer the gestors the information necessary to improve the quality of the assistance as well as a general view of the flow of patients and any change detected there. As a result, we believe that the process mapping may become a relevant factor to the organizational management of MEJC, in view that it is an element that can contribute to ease up the management of information studied, considering that the perfect change of information inside a complex system will produce improvements in all spheres of this institution.
dc.description.resumo: O mapeamento de processos é uma ferramenta importante que contribui na gestão das organizações, melhorando os níveis de produtividade, qualidade e reciprocidade das decisões tomadas e implementadas. Neste sentido, o objetivo deste estudo é descrever o mapeamento dos macro processos da gestantes de alto risco da Maternidade Escola Januário Cicco - MEJC. O método de pesquisa utilizado foi descritivo. A partir de observações, entrevistas e análises foi possível entender que há sobrecarga de atividades de atendimento a pacientes. Além disso, foi observado que não existe um sistema informatizado e, sobretudo, um banco de dados que permita um controle mais efetivo para o gerenciamento. Percebe-se que através do mapeamento deste setor pode-se ter uma visão mais clara e abrangente dos processos organizacionais, e dessa forma gerir as informações de modo eficiente e eficaz.
dc.identifier.citation: CAMARA, Hugo Estevam de Sales. Mapeamento, interações e gerenciamento do fluxo de pacientes da Maternidade Escola Januário Cicco - MEJC. 2015. 102f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2015.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM ENGENHARIA DE PRODUÇÃOpt_BR
dc.subject: Mapeamento de processos
dc.subject: Gestão hospitalar
dc.subject: Gestão de processos
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpt_BR
dc.title: Mapeamento, interações e gerenciamento do fluxo de pacientes da Maternidade Escola Januário Cicco - MEJCpt_BR
dc.typemaster: Thesis