América-Latina: da integração induzida pelas exportações à integração via Mercosul (1940-2017)
dc.contributor.advisor | Araújo, Denílson da Silva | |
dc.contributor.author | Garcia, Yaslan Lopes | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Araújo, Denílson da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Silva, Marconi Gomes da | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-07 | |
dc.description.abstract | The process of integration in Latin America is relevant to the development of the region. The asymmetries present and constant in the Latin American countries are important points of understanding to understand the occurrence of failures in their development, in addition to the almost exclusive dependence on exports of commodities to the developed markets and the financial contributions of the international market. The objective of this work is to approach the integrationist process of Latin America from the first decades of the twentieth century to the present day. Considerable bibliography as well as data available to understand regional integration and its peculiarities will be analyzed. In the meantime, among the historical, political, social and economic approaches and in the perspective of regional integration, emphasis will be given to the Southern Common Market (MERCOSUR), as an important structural component to the countries of the Latin American Southern Cone. In face of these aspects, the integration process of the region presents flaws that deserve a greater commitment on the part of the governmental agendas of the countries of the Latin American South Cone. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O processo de integração na América-Latina é relevante para o desenvolvimento da região. As assimetrias presentes e constantes nos países latino-americanos são importantes pontos de compreensão para que se entenda a ocorrência de falhas no desenvolvimento dos mesmos, além da quase exclusiva dependência de exportações de commodities para os mercados desenvolvidos e dos aportes financeiros do mercado internacional. O objetivo deste trabalho é abordar o processo integracionista da América-Latina desde as primeiras décadas do século XX até os dias atuais. Analisar-se-á bibliografia considerável, bem como dados disponíveis para compreender a integração regional e suas peculiaridades. E, neste ínterim, dentre as abordagens históricas, políticas, sociais e econômicas e na perspectiva de integração regional, dar-se-á ênfase ao Mercado Comum do Sul (MERCOSUL), como componente estrutural importante aos países do Cone Sul latino-americano. Diante de tais aspectos, o processo integracionista da região apresenta falhas que merecem um maior empenho por parte das agendas governamentais dos países do Cone Sul latino-americano. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2012916697 | pr_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | GARCIA, Yaslan Lopes. América-Latina: da integração induzida pelas exportações à integração via Mercosul (1940-2017). 2018. 52f. Monografia (Bacharelado) - Curso de Ciências Econômicas, Departamento de Economia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2018. | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Econômicas | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Mercosul | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Integração Regional | pr_BR |
dc.subject | América-Latina | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Regional Integration | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Latin-America | pr_BR |
dc.title | América-Latina: da integração induzida pelas exportações à integração via Mercosul (1940-2017) | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |