Monitoramento do impacto da COVID-19 na estratégia saúde da família
dc.contributor.advisor | Valença, Cecília Nogueira | |
dc.contributor.advisorID | 0000-0003-3998-3983 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Correia, Alisson Douglas da Nóbrega | |
dc.contributor.authorID | 0000-0002-3713-709X | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Lopes, Laianny Krizia Maia Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | 0000-0002-2407-9943 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Feitosa, Eva Emanuela Lopes Cavalcante | |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | 0000-0002-0421-364X | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-01 | |
dc.description.abstract | Objective: To identify the impacts of the COVID-19 pandemic in the context of Brazilian Primary Health Care according to the perception of doctors specializing in the SUS Permanent Education Program (PEPSUS). Methodology: This is a descriptive research with a quantitative approach developed from the platform of the Virtual Learning Environment of the Unified Health System (AVASUS) carried out with the aid of a virtual questionnaire. Results: The sample is composed of 296 students from classes 3 and 4 of the specialization course in Family Health (PEPSUS). Most professionals were newly graduated and had worked in the service for less than 3 years in workplaces that had difficulties in providing care to the sick population in the midst of the pandemic. It was also observed a precariousness of work and an eventual increase in the working day after the beginning of the COVID-19 pandemic. Conclusion: The data exposed in this study were collected in the period of the beginning of the COVID-19 pandemic in Brazil and present situations and problems much debated at the time, however, even at that time it was possible to identify the great impact of the COVID-19 pandemic in the context of Primary Health Care. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Identificar quais foram os impactos da pandemia de COVID-19 no contexto da Atenção Primária à Saúde brasileira de acordo com a percepção dos médicos especializandos do Programa de Educação Permanente do SUS (PEPSUS). Metodologia: Trata-se de uma pesquisa descritiva com uma abordagem quantitativa desenvolvidas a partir da plataforma do Ambiente Virtual de Aprendizagem do Sistema Único de Saúde (AVASUS) realizada com o auxílio de um questionário virtual. Resultados: A amostra é composta de 296 especializandos das turmas 3 e 4 do curso de especialização em Saúde da Família (PEPSUS). A maioria dos profissionais era recém formada e trabalhava no serviço há menos de 3 anos em locais de trabalho que tiveram dificuldades em prover atendimento a população adoecida em meio à pandemia. Também foi observada uma precarização do trabalho e um eventual aumento na jornada de trabalho após o início da pandemia do COVID-19. Conclusão: Os dados expostos nesse estudo foram coletados no período do início da pandemia do COVID-19 no Brasil e apresentam situações e problemáticas muito debatidas na época, contudo, ainda nessa época foi possível identificar o grande impacto da pandemia do COVID-19 no contexto da Atenção Primária à saúde. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | CORREIA, Alisson Douglas da Nóbrega. Monitoramento do impacto da COVID-19 na estratégia saúde da família. Orientadora: Cecília Nogueira Valença. 2022. 27 f. TCC (Graduação em Enfermagem) - Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Santa Cruz, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculda de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atenção Primária em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | COVID-19 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Programa Mais Médicos | pt_BR |
dc.title | Monitoramento do impacto da COVID-19 na estratégia saúde da família | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Monitoring the impact of COVID-19 on the family health strategy | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |