A integração do profissional de educação física no trabalho interprofissional na atenção básica
dc.contributor.advisor | Andrade, Augusto José Bezerra de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Costa, Marcelo Viana da | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Josepson Maurício da | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Andrade, Augusto José Bezerra de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Costa, Marcelo Viana da | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Azevedo, Kesley Pablo Morais de | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-02-26 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The integration of the Physical Education Professional (PEP) in Primary Care (PC) promotes an expanded approach to health, contributing to the prevention of diseases and the promotion of health and well-being. However, there is a need for information about the integration of PEF in the health area, especially in PC, taking into account the logic of interprofessional collaborative work. Objective: To identify, in the literature, the possibilities of interprofessional collaborative work involving PEP in PC, highlighting its applicability in different contexts. Methodology: This is a descriptive study with qualitative analysis in the form of integrative review, conducted with original articles available in the Portuguese language, published in the databases of the Virtual Health Library (BVS) and Scientific Electronic Library Online (SCIELO), from January 2008 to September 2023, using the following descriptors: interprofessionalism and its correlates: interprofessional work; multiprofessional work; interdisciplinary work; teamwork; multiprofessional team; interdisciplinary team; interprofessional practice; interprofessional collaboration, and physical education professional and its correlates: physical educator; fitness trainer; physical coach; physical education teacher. Results and Discussion: Out of 307 studies found in the initial search, only three met the inclusion criteria. The identified results were systematized and categorized into the following axes: care lines and strategies for the development of collaborative interprofessional work. Among the care lines in which PEP is included in PC are: care for pregnant and postpartum women; women's health; care for individuals with overweight and obesity; mental health care; care for individuals with hypertension and diabetes. The strategies found for the development of collaborative interprofessional work were: composition of a multiprofessional team; composition of an interdisciplinary team; matrix support; team meetings, reception; singular therapeutic project; interconsultation, and intervisit. Final Considerations: The research showed a significant connection between the work of PEP and different care lines, and various strategies for the development of interprofessional work were identified, where PEP is included in PC, substantially increasing the understanding of the importance of this professional in integrating health teams in PC. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: A integração do Profissional de Educação Física (PEF) na Atenção Básica (AB) promove uma abordagem ampliada da saúde, contribuindo para a prevenção de doenças e promoção da saúde e bem-estar. Contudo, existe a necessidade de informações acerca da integração do PEF na área da saúde em especial na AB, levando em consideração a lógica do trabalho colaborativo interprofissional. Objetivo: Identificar na literatura as possibilidades de trabalho colaborativo interprofissional que envolvem o PEF na AB, destacando sua aplicabilidade em diferentes contextos. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo descritivo de análise qualitativa na modalidade de revisão integrativa, realizado com artigos originais disponível na língua portuguesa, publicados nas bases de dados da Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS) e Scientific Electronic Library Online (SCIELO), no período de janeiro de 2008 a setembro de 2023, com os seguintes descritores: interprofissionalidade e seus correlatos: trabalho interprofissional; trabalho multiprofissional; trabalho interdisciplinar; trabalho em equipe; equipe multiprofissional; equipe interdisciplinar; prática interprofissional; colaboração interprofissional, e profissional de educação física e seus correlatos: educador físico; preparador físico; treinador físico; professor de educação física. Resultados e Discussão: Dos 307 estudos encontrados na busca inicial, apenas três atenderam os critérios de inclusão. Os resultados identificados foram sistematizados e categorizados nos seguintes eixos: linhas de cuidado e estratégias para o desenvolvimento de um trabalho colaborativo interprofissional. Entre as linhas de cuidado em que o PEF aparece inserido na AB, estão: atenção à saúde da pessoa gestante e puérpera; saúde da mulher; cuidado a pessoa com sobrepeso e obesidade; atenção à saúde mental; cuidado a pessoa com hipertensão e diabetes. Já as estratégias encontradas para o desenvolvimento de um trabalho colaborativo interprofissional, foram: composição de uma equipe multiprofissional; composição de uma equipe interdisciplinar; matriciamento; reuniões em equipe, acolhimento; projeto terapêutico singular; interconsulta e intervisita. Considerações Finais: A pesquisa evidenciou uma vinculação significativa entre o trabalho do PEF e diferentes linhas de cuidado, como também foram identificadas várias estratégias de desenvolvimento de trabalho interprofissional onde o mesmo aparece inserido na AB, aumentando substancialmente a compreensão da importância desse profissional na integração das equipes de saúde no âmbito da AB. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Josepson Maurício da. A integração do profissional de educação física no trabalho interprofissional na atenção básica. Orientador: Augusto José Bezerra de Andrade. 2024. 85 f. Monografia (Especialização) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Escola Multicampi de Ciências Médicas, Programa de Residência Multiprofissional em Atenção Básica, Currais Novos, RN, 2024. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Escola Multicampi de Ciências Médicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Residência Multiprofissional em Atenção Básica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Práticas Interdisciplinares | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atenção Básica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Equipes de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Physical education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Interdisciplinary Practices | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Basic Care | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health Teams | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |
dc.title | A integração do profissional de educação física no trabalho interprofissional na atenção básica | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The integration of physical education professionals in interprofessional work in primary care | pt_BR |