Adriana Lopes: processo de criação em cerâmica com a técnica Raku
dc.contributor.advisor: Carvalho, Vicente Vitoriano Marques
dc.contributor.author: Nunes, Viviane Aparecida
dc.contributor.referees1: Maciel, Artur Luiz de Souza
dc.contributor.referees2: Pinheiro, Evanir de Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-10
dc.description.abstract: This research addresses the creative process of Adriana Lopes in the preparation of ceramic artwork in her studio using the Raku technique. The study deals with the artist's life trajectory. That is, from childhood to the present day. After that, this work explains in detail the function of each tool and shows their importance in the development of the pieces, as well as the use of materials that potters use to create their works. In addition to that, it describes the process of the artist's preparation of the ceramic object. The last chapter deals with the development of pottery artwork employing the Raku technique according to the artist’s experience. This research in art is based on a qualitative approach, where all data has been gathered from books, interviews and photographs, which were essential to gather the information needed to carry out this thesis. The whole process took place in the artist’s Natal based studio. The production of the technical analysis in this study was done following the ideas of authors Joaquim Chavarria (1999), Canotilho (2003) and Salles (2000), which were important for a better understanding of the process and Adriana Lopes’ technique within her workspace. I still add considerations about the unique and very enriching company of Adriana Lopes. This experience provided me, as a teacher, artist (photographer) and researcher, a fresh look at the work of the artist, which was instrumental in the development of this final coursework.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa aborda o processo de criação de Adriana Lopes na elaboração de peças cerâmicas na técnica Raku em seu ateliê. Neste estudo, trato inicialmente da trajetória de vida da artista. Na sequência, descrevo como acontece o processo de criação da artista na elaboração do objeto cerâmico, explicando a função dos materiais, ferramentas e equipamentos usados, mostrando sua importância no desenvolvimento das obras. Por fim, falo sobre o desenvolvimento da peça do cubo na técnica cerâmica Raku, segundo os procedimentos da artista. Esta pesquisa sobre arte se baseia em uma abordagem qualitativa e descritiva e teve dados reunidos por meio de entrevistas, livros, fotografias e principalmente pela vivência junto à artista em seu ateliê em Natal. As descrições técnicas deste estudo foram feitas mediadas por Joaquim Chavarria (1999), Canotilho (2003) e Salles (2000), autores importantes para compreender melhor o processo criativo empreendido por Adriana Lopes em seu trabalho no atelier. Ainda acrescento considerações sobre a experiência única e bastante enriquecedora de conviver com Adriana Lopes. Esta vivência proporcionou para mim, como professora, artista (fotógrafa) e pesquisadora, um novo olhar sobre o trabalho da artista, o que foi fundamental para o desenvolvimento deste TCC. Palavras chaves: 1. Adriana Lopes; 2. Processo criativo em arte; 3. Cerâmica Raku.pr_BR
dc.identifier: 2010018362pr_BR
dc.identifier.citation: NUNES, Viviane Aparecida. Adriana Lopes: processo de criação em cerâmica com a técnica Raku. 2015. 87f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura em Artes Visuais), Departamento de Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2015.pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Licenciatura em Artes Visuiaspr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: 1. Adriana Lopes; 2. Processo criativo em arte; 3. Cerâmica Raku.pr_BR
dc.subject: 1. Artist’s life trajectory; 2. Elaboration of the ceramic object; 3. Raku ceramicspr_BR
dc.title: Adriana Lopes: processo de criação em cerâmica com a técnica Rakupr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR