Repercussões da síndrome de Burnout nos profissionais de enfermagem atuantes em unidades de terapia intensiva durante a pandemia COVID-19: protocolo de revisão de escopo
dc.contributor.advisor | Lima Neto, Alcides Viana de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Lucena, Silvia Kalyma Paiva | |
dc.contributor.author | Araújo, Ivina Kaline Medeiros | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Dantas, Micarla Priscila Silva | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Araújo, Dayara Ainne de Sousa | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-03-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Burnout syndrome is a psychological phenomenon that defines a state Introduction: Burnout syndrome is a psychological phenomenon that defines a state of emotional exhaustion and loss of motivation related to decreased interest in work. It can affect nursing professionals as a result of the work overload caused by the Covid-19 pandemic. Objective: to map the repercussions of Burnout syndrome on nursing professionals working in intensive care units during the covid-19 pandemic. Method: Scope review protocol prepared in accordance with the Joanna Briggs Institute reviewer manual and the Preferred Reporing Items for Systematic Reviews and Meta-Analyses Extension for Scoping Reviews. The initial search must take place in the following databases: National Library of Medicine, Latin American and Caribbean Literature in Health Sciences, Cummulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature, Web of Science, Scopus, Virtual Health Library and Cochrane Library. Therefore, the first two bases, respectively, were selected for the initial survey of this protocol, which will be described in the results. In the gray literature, the following will be consulted: Higher education improvement coordination journal portal, DART-Europe, E-Theses, Electronic Theses Online Service Portal, Portuguese Open Access Scientific Repository, National Theses and Dissertations and Theses Canada. The following inclusion criteria will be adopted: texts available in full that address the topic, in Portuguese, English and Spanish. The following will be excluded: articles with full text unavailable for download or duplicates, summaries, reviews and letters to the editor. Preliminary results: The preliminary survey was carried out in the databases of the National Library of Medicine and Latin American and Caribbean Literature in Health Sciences and resulted in 1,466 articles. After applying the eligibility criteria, 710 remained in the National Library of Medicine, and 413 articles in Latin American and Caribbean Literature in Health Sciences. Conclusion: This protocol will be useful to guide future work that seeks to map the repercussions of Burnout syndrome in nursing professionals working in intensive care units, especially in the context of the coronavirus pandemic. Keywords: Nursing; Burnout; Psychological Exhaustion; Intensive Care Units; COVID-19. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: a síndrome de Burnout é um fenômeno psicológico que define um estado de exaustão emocional e perda de motivação relacionada a diminuição do interesse pelo trabalho. Pode atingir os profissionais de enfermagem como consequência da sobrecarga de trabalho causada pela pandemia da covid-19. Objetivo: mapear as repercussões da síndrome de Burnout nos profissionais de enfermagem atuantes em unidades de terapia intensiva durante a pandemia da covid-19. Método: Protocolo de revisão de escopo elaborado de acordo com o manual do revisor do Instituto Joanna Briggs e o Preferred Reporing Items for Systematic Reviews and Meta-Analyses Extension for Scoping Reviews. A pesquisa inicial deverá ocorrer nas bases de dados: National Library of Medicine, Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde,Cummulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature, Web of Science, Scopus, Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde e Biblioteca Cochrane. Sendo assim, as duas primeiras bases, respectivamente, foram selecionadas para o levantamento inicial deste protocolo que será descrito nos resultados. Na literatura cinzenta, serão consultados: Portal de periódicos da coordenação de aperfeiçoamento de nível superior, DART-Europe, E-Theses, Portal Electronic Theses Online Service, Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal, National Theses and Dissertations e Theses Canadá. Serão adotados como critérios de inclusão: textos disponíveis na íntegra que abordem a temática, em português, inglês e espanhol. Serão excluídos: artigos com texto completo indisponível para download ou duplicados, resumos, resenhas e cartas ao editor. Resultados preliminares: O levantamento prévio foi realizado nas bases de dados da National Library of Medicine e da Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde e resultou em 1.466 artigos. Após aplicar os critérios de elegibilidade, restaram 710 na National Library of Medicine, e 413 artigos na Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde. Conclusão: Este protocolo será útil para orientar futuros trabalhos que buscam mapear as repercussões da síndrome de Burnout em profissionais de enfermagem que atuam em unidades de terapia intensiva, especialmente no contexto da pandemia do coronavírus. Palavras-chave: Enfermagem; Burnout; Esgotamento Psicológico; Unidades de Terapia Intensiva; COVID-19. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | ARAÚJO, Ivina Kaline Medeiros. Repercussões da síndrome de Burnout nos profissionais de enfermagem atuantes em unidades de terapia intensiva durante a pandemia COVID-19: protocolo de revisão de escopo. Orientador: Alcides Viana. 2024. 16f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Enfermagem) – Faculdade de Ciência da Saúde do Trairi, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Santa Cruz, 2024. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde do Trairi | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Burnout | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Esgotamento Psicologico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Undades de Terapia Intensiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Covid-19 | pt_BR |
dc.title | Repercussões da síndrome de Burnout nos profissionais de enfermagem atuantes em unidades de terapia intensiva durante a pandemia COVID-19: protocolo de revisão de escopo | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Repercussions of Burnout syndrome on nursing professionals working in intensive care units during the COVID-19 pandemic: protocol of scope review | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |