Lenine da cidade das nuvens: Processo criativo do livro ilustrado
dc.contributor.advisor | Guaraldo, Laís | |
dc.contributor.author | Borges, Gislene da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Santos, Estrela Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Brasil, Aléxia Carvalho | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-08-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research project for the Visual Arts Final Year consists of the production of an illustrated book entitled “ Lenine da Cidade das Nuvens” (Lenine of the City of Clouds) and the theoretical and practical study of its creative process. It falls within the field of visual poetics, with the specificities of arts research. The underlying interest of this research lies in the investigation and exploration of the creative resources used in the creation processes of the book's illustrations, as well as in the deepening of studies related to the interaction between image and text. The purpose of the book is to address, in a creative and sensitive way, complex and everyday themes present in the universe of children, while seeking to understand the intricate nature of the creative process. This process, in turn, encompasses reflection, script construction, exploration of graphic and plastic solutions, as well as the layout of the graphic piece. The theoretical basis involves works by Suzy Lee (2012), Zamboni (2006), Salles (2004 and 2006) and Santos (2017), as well as Meireles (2016), Cademartori (2006) and Nikolajeva and Scott (2011) to discuss children's literature, genetic criticism and the creative process in illustrated books. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Artes Visuais consiste na elaboração de um livro ilustrado intitulado “Lenine da Cidade das Nuvens” acompanhado de um memorial descritivo de seu processo criativo. Se insere no campo das poéticas visuais, com as especificidades da pesquisa em artes. O interesse subjacente a essa pesquisa reside na investigação e exploração dos recursos criativos empregados nos processos de criação das ilustrações do livro, bem como no aprofundamento dos estudos relacionados à interação entre imagem e texto. O propósito do livro é abordar, de maneira criativa e sensível, temas complexos e cotidianos presentes no universo infantil, enquanto se busca compreender a intrincada natureza do processo criativo. Este processo, por sua vez, engloba reflexões, construção do roteiro, exploração de soluções gráficas e plásticas, além da diagramação da peça gráfica. A fundamentação teórica envolve obras de Suzy Lee (2012), Zamboni (2006), Salles (2004 e 2006) e Santos (2017), além de Meireles (2016), Cademartori (2006) e Nikolajeva e Scott (2011) para discutir literatura infantil, crítica genética e processo criativo em livros ilustrados. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BORGES, Gislene da Silva. Lenine da cidade das nuvens: processo criativo do livro ilustrado. 2024. 104 f. TCC (Graduação) - Curso de Artes Visuais, Departamento de Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2024. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Artes | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Artes Visuais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Children's literature | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ilustração | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Illustration | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo criativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Creative process | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Livro ilustrado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Picture book. | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.title | Lenine da cidade das nuvens: Processo criativo do livro ilustrado | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Lenine from the city of clouds: Creative process of the illustrated book | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |