1930, a Paraíba e o inconsciente político da revolução: a narrativa como ato socialmente simbólico
dc.contributor.advisor | Lindozo, José Antonio Spinelli | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisorID | por | |
dc.contributor.author | Bezerra, Dinarte Varela | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.authorID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Zaidan Filho, Michel | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Musse, Ricardo | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Oliveira, João Emanuel Evangelista de | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees3ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/index.jsp | por |
dc.contributor.referees4 | Germano, José Willington | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees4ID | por | |
dc.contributor.referees4Lattes | alineguimaraes@hotmail.com | por |
dc.date.issued | 2009-07-10 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This work is an attempt to show that the ideological conflict that has been developed by the hegemony of the 1930 Revolution historical events in Paraíba, conceptually turned into an insoluble social contradiction. It ocurred due to imaginary or formal resolutions of the literature that ended up by altering the epistemological rules of the relation between fiction and reality. The present work is based on The unconscious politics: a narrative as a socially symbolic act , book in which all the literary or cultural texts can and should be read as symbolic resolutions to insoluble social contradictions. From string to contemporary literature this phenomenon has been registered by the several ways of textual production turning the 1930 Revolution into one of the main elements which guides the political scene of Paraíba. The ideological groups still centered on the political resentment and committed to a political conflict forged the existence of two historical truths: one which suits the liberais , the winners, and another is of the 1930 conflict. This work argues in favour of the unconscious politics of the 1930 Revolution. This thesis considers necessarily the relation that the Paraibana society maintains with its past and how this past reaches in the present the liberation of a hidden and repressed truth through its narrativization. Beyond that, how the ideological partiality generated the political resentment through the way of thinking of the rivals under the perspective of the good and evil reveals its insoluble social contradiction. Process which comprehends varied narrative forms of the mass culture products and literary production, as in the methodological perspective pointed by Fredric Jameson that all literary or cultural texts can and shall be read as symbolic resolutions of true political and social contradictions. In the case of Paraiba we will have resolutions that search for the reasons which caused the death of João Pessoa: forgery and publicity of love letters, dispute over the official version of suicide commited by João Dantas, the man who assassinated João Pessoa | eng |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho argumenta em defesa do inconsciente político da Revolução de 1930, tese que, necessariamente, passa pela relação que sociedade paraibana mantém com esse seu passado e como este passado através da narrativização alcança na atualidade a liberação de uma verdade reprimida e oculta. E mais, como a parcialidade ideológica gerou o ressentimento político sob a forma do pensar dos adversários na perspectiva do bem e do mal, revelando a contradição social insolúvel da revolução. Esse processo abrange as variadas formas de narrativas, dos produtos da cultura de massa à produção literária, e sob a perspectiva metodológica apontada por Fredric Jameson, todos os textos literários ou culturais podem e devem ser lidos como resoluções simbólicas de verdadeiras contradições políticas e sociais. No caso da Paraíba, teremos resoluções que visam a verdade sobre: os motivos que causaram a morte de João Pessoa, a adulteração e publicidade da correspondência amorosa entre João Dantas e Anayde Beiriz, o oficialmente declarado suicídio de João Dantas o homem que assassinou João Pessoa; acontecimentos esses que relacionam a Paraíba à Revolução de 1930 | por |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BEZERRA, Dinarte Varela. 1930, a Paraíba e o inconsciente político da revolução: a narrativa como ato socialmente simbólico. 2009. 227 f. Tese (Doutorado em Desenvolvimento Regional; Cultura e Representações) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2009. | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Desenvolvimento Regional; Cultura e Representações | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais | por |
dc.subject | Narrativa, Inconsciente político, Revolução de 30 | por |
dc.subject | Narrative, Unconscious politics, 1930 Revolution | eng |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | por |
dc.title | 1930, a Paraíba e o inconsciente político da revolução: a narrativa como ato socialmente simbólico | por |
dc.type | doctoralThesis | por |