Nas trilhas das DST e HIV com os adolescentes e jovens: um projeto de intervenção em educação e saúde em uma escola pública de ensino fundamental de Santana do Araguaia/PA
dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Maria Ângela Fernandes | |
dc.contributor.author | Del Bianco, Adriana Alves Moreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-05 | |
dc.description.abstract | Our country is responsible for more than one third of people living with HIV in Latin America. Given these high levels of government, the idea was transformed into action, where the first Testing and Counseling Center for Sexually Transmitted Infections in Brazil to try to control the HIV epidemic. These are characterized by the provision of rapid tests for HIV, syphilis, hepatitis B and C, joint and individual guidelines, pre and posttest, as well as intra and extramural activities. With this in mind came the idea of developing this work of specialization, with adolescents and young Santanenses who are a vulnerable group for STIs. General Objective: To contribute to the creation of a space for reflection and discussion of the ISTs / HIV theme in school, stimulating the autonomy and responsibility of young people, in order to promote the reduction and prevention of STIs, HIV / AIDS. Specific Objectives: Reflect on STIs, HIV / AIDS. In addition to problematizing the reasons involved in the absence / presence of prevention. Expand reflection beyond adolescents by providing encounters with CTA / SAE practitioners, educators and school staff, students to address the challenges encountered in classroom practice to STIs / HIV. Evaluate and build the conditions for the training of young multipliers as a way to expand the project. Methodology: This is an intervention project with an action against STIs at the Municipal School Terezinha Abrel Vita, with the participation of all professionals from the CTA / SAE of Santana do Araguaia / PA, in order to raise awareness, to combat unsafe behavior among adolescents 12 to 18 years old related to these sexual diseases, subjects on the subject will be aborted in workshops, with a non-formal and playful language, the evaluations will be at the end of each meeting with a summary of the activities report made by everyone always giving first voice to the student. Final considerations. Those that we hope, and that the students, educators are multipliers of this knowledge, and that school creates link with the CTA so that we are partners. We know that the provision of correct and safe information continues to be an important tool in the process of training young people in citizens who are more conscious and responsible for their health. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O Brasil responde por mais de um terço de pessoas vivendo com HIV na América Latina. Diante desse alto índice, foi criado em 1988 o primeiro Centro de Testagem e Aconselhamento (CTA) em Doenças Sexualmente Transmissíveis DST/HIV, que se caracterizou pela oferta de testes rápidos para HIV, sífilis, hepatite B e C, orientações em conjunto e individual, pré e pós-testes, além de atividades intra e extramuros. Este projeto tem como objetivo criar um espaço de reflexão e discussão do tema DST/HIV na escola, estimulando a autonomia e responsabilidade dos jovens, a fim de favorecer a redução e prevenção de DST, HIV/aids, além de construir as condições para a formação de jovens multiplicadores, como forma de ampliar o projeto. Trata-se de um projeto de intervenção com uma ação contra as DST na Escola Municipal Terezinha Abrel Vita, com a participação de todos os profissionais do CTA e do Serviço de Atenção Especializada (Sae) de Santana do Araguaia/PA, a fim de conscientizar, aproximar, prevenir e combater comportamentos não seguros entre os adolescentes de 12 a 18 anos ligados a essas doenças sexuais. Os assuntos sobre a temática serão abordados em oficinas, com uma linguagem não formal e recursos pedagógicos predominantemente lúdicos. As avaliações serão ao final de cada encontro, com resumo do relato das atividades feitas por todos, dando sempre voz ao estudante em primeiro lugar. A perspectiva é de que os alunos e educadores sejam multiplicadores desse conhecimento e que a escola crie vínculo com o CTA para que sejamos parceiros. Sabemos que a oferta de informações corretas e seguras continua sendo uma importante ferramenta no processo de transformar jovens em cidadãos mais conscientes e responsáveis pela sua saúde. | pr_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Ministério da Saúde | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 20162007025 | pr_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | DEL BIANCO, Adriana Alves Moreira; FERREIRA, Maria Ângela Fernandes (Orient.). Nas trilhas das DST e HIV com os adolescentes e jovens: um projeto de intervenção em educação e saúde em uma escola pública de ensino fundamental de Santana do Araguaia/PA. 2017. 27 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso. (Especialização em Gestão da Política de DST, AIDS, Hepatites Virais e Tuberculose – Educação a Distância) – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2017. | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Curso de Especialização sobre Gestão das Políticas de DST, AIDS, Hepatites Virais e Tuberculose | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Educação em Saúde, ISTs, Escola. | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Health Education, ISTs, School. | pr_BR |
dc.title | Nas trilhas das DST e HIV com os adolescentes e jovens: um projeto de intervenção em educação e saúde em uma escola pública de ensino fundamental de Santana do Araguaia/PA | pr_BR |