A participação política na Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia
dc.contributor.advisor | Medeiros Neta, Olívia Morais de | |
dc.contributor.author | Cunha, Barbara Ellen Rebouças | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-09-13 | |
dc.description.abstract | This article is the result of a research carried out at the Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia, located in Parnamirim-RN, with the main objective of identifying political participation in the aforementioned research field and verifying if they are in line with the texts of the Federal Constitution of 1988, Law nº 9.394/96 – Guidelines and Bases of National Education (LDB/96) and National Education Plan (PNE). In order to identify the narratives and practices of this school, as well as to make a comparative analysis and critical judgment about the nature of the identified behaviors, we assume Historical and Dialectical Materialism as a scientific method. Regarding the methodology, we conducted conversational free interviews with managers, teachers, parents, students and employees; we looked into the literature produced about Democratic Management and Political Participation, and we accessed the school documents such as: the schools' pedagogical project and the bylaws. After analyzing the data, our analysis concluded that social relations in school management occur differently from that recommended by legislation, as the study detected a political participation based on managerialism and which contradicts the principles of democratic management. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo que é fruto de uma pesquisa vivenciada na Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia, localizada em Parnamirim-RN, a partir da qual objetivamos identificar a participação política no campo de pesquisa citado e verificar se estão em consonância com os textos das leis da Constituição Federal de 1988, Lei nº 9.394/96 – Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (LDB/96) e o Plano Nacional de Educação (PNE). A fim de identificar as narrativas e práticas desta escola, bem como tecer análise comparativa e juízo crítico acerca da natureza dos comportamentos identificados, assumimos o Materialismo Histórico e Dialético como método científico. No que diz respeito a metodologia realizamos entrevistas livres conversacionais com os gestores, professores, pais, alunos e funcionários; nos debruçamos sobre a literatura produzida acerca da Gestão Democrática e Participação Política, e acessamos os documentos da escola como: projeto pedagógico das escolas e o regimento interno. Tratados os dados, nossa análise concluiu que as relações sociais na gestão escolar ocorrem de forma diversa da recomendada pela legislação, pois o estudo detectou uma participação política pautada no gerencialismo e o que contraria os princípios da gestão democrática. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | CUNHA, Barbara Ellen Rebouças. A participação política na Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia. 2021. 24 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) - Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Pedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Participação Política | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Political Participation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democratic management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia | pt_BR |
dc.title | A participação política na Escola Municipal Professora Maria Francinete Gonçalves Maia | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |