“Construindo hoje, o amanhã desejado”: os Ethe político-profissionais dos/as assistentes sociais – entre rupturas, continuidades e tensões contemporâneas
dc.contributor.advisor: Lima, Rita de Lourdes de
dc.contributor.advisor: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.author: Lima Sobrinho, Jodeylson Islony de
dc.contributor.author: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees1: Moreira, Maria Regina de Avila
dc.contributor.referees1: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees2: Inácio, Miriam de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referees2: IDpt_BR
dc.contributor.referees3: Santos, Silvana Mara de Morais dos
dc.contributor.referees3: IDpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2016-07-28
dc.description.abstract: Learning the professional ethics as a peculiarity of ethical life, we understand that it conforms in a whole articulated in its peculiarities, is under the regulation, philosophy and/or professional ethos. In this way, we objectify with this work, learn and analyze the political and professional ethos of social workers, conceived as the mode of being concrete, permeated by the values and principles (re) produced in professional practice. The theoretical and political efforts here undertaken gain form and content in a context marked by the reordering the objective / subjective conditions of contemporary society, a sense of ethical and political backlash, which demarcates also a (re) configuration of the professional Social Work culture, becoming relevant the theoretical and practical deepening of this reality and its repercussions in political and professional ethos. Outlined the process of grounded research on critical-dialectical perspective, from a qualitative approach, realizing that our object of study is socially and historically determined, and which, in the current context of neoliberalization has suffered direct the aftermaths reordering in the various fields of social life. In the construction process In search of the research we use some theoretical and methodological contributions, among them: bibliographical and documentary research, observation and semi-structured interviews. As the lócus of the research, we opted for two Higher Education Institutions (HEIs) in the city of Teresina / PI that have the Social Work course, and thus outline the amount of ten (10) subject who were interviewed, distributed as follows: 3 (three) students of each HEI, who were attending the 8th (eighth) period and enrolled in the Required stage (totalizing 6 students) and two (2) stage supervisors of each institution - an academic supervisor and other of academic field - totalizing four (4) internship supervisors. In view of this, we refer ourselves to problematize the relationship between conservative and Marxist thought, learning how to stage triad supervised deals with the Ethical-Political Professional Project in their areas of socio-economic interventions. Thus, outlined the process of grounded research on critical-dialectical perspective, from a qualitative approach, realizing that our object of study is determined socially and historically, and which, in the current context of neoliberalization has suffered repercussions direct the reordering in the various fields of social life, which are: economical, ideological, cultural, legal, political, science, morality, ethics, among many others. In search of the building process we use some theoretical and methodological contributions, including: bibliographic and documentary research, field research, observation, interviews and their analysis of content. As a research lócus, we opted for two Higher Education Institutions (HEIs) in the city of Teresina / PI that have the Social Work course, and thus outline the amount of ten (10) subject who were interviewed, distributed in: 3 (three) students of each HEI, who were attending the 8th (eighth) period and enrolled in the Required Stage and two (2), stage of supervisors of each institution - an academic supervisor and other academic field - totalizing four (4) supervisors of stage, which enable us to raise the concrete to the abstract, bringing some directions in our synthesis, which is the concrete-thinking of this movement, including that there is a political and professional de ethos antagonistic conflict being made in the intricacies of training and professional practice that converge to two major trends of ethos: one supported in the critical direction of the profession, called ethos human-generic, and the other, based on conservative perspective, we'll call idealistic-formal, which it has been (re) updated in its together, for different and varied directions, only, all rooted in the latter ethos.
dc.description.resumo: Ao apreender a ética profissional como uma particularidade da vida ética, compreendemos que ela se conforma num todo articulado em suas particularidades, seja no âmbito da normatização, da filosofia e/ou do ethos profissional. Dessa maneira, objetivamos com esse trabalho, conhecer e analisar os ethe político-profissionais dos/as assistentes sociais, concebidos como o modo de ser concreto, permeado pelos valores e princípios (re)produzidos no exercício profissional. Os esforços teórico-políticos aqui empreendidos ganham forma e conteúdo num contexto marcado pelo (re)desenhamento das condições objetivas/subjetivas da sociedade contemporânea, em um sentido de retrocesso ético-político, o qual demarca, também, uma (re)configuração na cultura profissional do Serviço Social, tornando-se relevante o aprofundamento teórico-prático sobre tal realidade e seus rebatimentos nos ethe político-profissionais. Delineamos o processo de pesquisa alicerçado na perspectiva crítica-dialética, a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa, compreendendo que nosso objeto de estudo é determinado socialmente e historicamente, e, que, no atual contexto de neoliberalização, tem sofrido rebatimentos diretos do reordenamento nos diversos campos da vida social. No processo de construção da pesquisa, utilizamos alguns aportes teórico-metodológicos, dentre eles: pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, observação e entrevistas semi-estruturadas. Como locus de pesquisa, optamos por duas Instituições de Ensino Superior (IES) da cidade de Teresina/PI que possuem o curso de Serviço Social, e, assim, delineamos a quantidade de 10 (dez) sujeitas que foram entrevistadas, distribuídas da seguinte forma: 3 (três) discentes de cada IES, que estavam cursando o 8º (oitavo) período e matriculadas no Estágio Obrigatório (totalizando 6 discentes) e 2 (dois) supervisoras de estágio de cada Instituição – uma supervisora acadêmica e outra de campo – totalizando 4 (quatro) supervisoras de estágio. À vista disso, apresentamos a discussão ontológica da ética, reportando-nos ao trabalho como fundante do ser social e dos valores que se formam a partir desse pressuposto. Problematizamos a relação entre o pensamento conservador e o pensamento marxista e seus rebatimentos no âmbito do Serviço Social, apreendendo como a tríade do estágio supervisionado lida com o Projeto Ético-Político Profissional (PEPP) nos seus espaços de intervenções socioprofissionais. A análise dos dados indica uma adesão formal ao PEPP por parte de algumas entrevistadas e, fundamentalmente, que há uma conflito antagônico de ethos político-profissionais sendo constituídos nos meandros da formação e do exercício profissional que confluem para duas grandes tendências de ethos: um amparado na direção crítica da profissão, denominado aqui de ethos humano-genérico e, outro, alicerçado na perspectiva conservadora, que chamaremos de idealista-formal, o qual tem-se (re)atualizado, em seu conjunto, por direcionamentos distintos que reeditam antigos ranços profissionais: o pragmatismo, o messianismo e o fatalismo.
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA SOBRINHO, Jodeylson Islony de. “Construindo hoje, o amanhã desejado”: os Ethe político-profissionais dos/as assistentes sociais – entre rupturas, continuidades e tensões contemporâneas. 2016. 160f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Serviço Social) - Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2016.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM SERVIÇO SOCIALpt_BR
dc.subject: Ethos político-profissional
dc.subject: Ética
dc.subject: Racionalidades
dc.subject: Serviço social
dc.subject: Projeto Ético-Político Profissional
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR
dc.title: “Construindo hoje, o amanhã desejado”: os Ethe político-profissionais dos/as assistentes sociais – entre rupturas, continuidades e tensões contemporâneas
dc.typemaster: Thesis