Plano de Manutenção, Operação e Controle – pmoc – aplicado à Escola de Ciências e Tecnologia da UFRN
dc.contributor.advisor | Barbosa, Cleiton Rubens Formiga | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Ferreira, Evans Paiva da Costa | pr_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Garcia, Lígia da Costa | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Barbosa, Cleiton Rubens Formiga | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Ferreira, Evans Paiva da Costa | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Guerra, Ângelo Roncalli Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-06-29 | |
dc.description.abstract | In view of the Law n° 13.589, of January 4, 2018, which decrees in its first article: "Every building for public use and collective use that contain indoor air-conditioned rooms must have a Maintenance, Operation and Control Plan (know in Brazil as PMOC) of the respective air conditioning systems, aiming at the elimination or minimization of potential risks to occupants' health. ", this work aims at the application of PMOC in a building of UFRN, the School of Sciences and Technology (known in Brazil by the Portuguese acronym, ECT). Thus, maximizing the safety, health, well-being and comfort of the occupants in this environment, taking into account the numerous polluting sources of biological, chemical and physical nature. In addition, the greater efficiency, working life and minimization of failures in the machines of the refrigeration system, leading in financial savings and in fewer setbacks and hassles. For this purpose, the recommendations of National Health Surveillance Agency (ANVISA) in resolution n° 9, of January 16, 2003 were used as basis; the ordinance GM/MS n° 3.523 of August 28, 1998; guidelines of the machine manufacturer's manuals; the ABNT standards related to the subject, among other studies. Therefore, the practical and accurate application of the PMOC generated in this work guarantees the health and comfort of the users of the climatized enclosures of the ECT building. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Tendo em vista a Lei nº 13.589, de 4 de janeiro de 2018, a qual decreta no seu artigo primeiro: “Todos os edifícios de uso público e coletivo que possuem ambientes de ar interior climatizado artificialmente devem dispor de um Plano de Manutenção, Operação e Controle – PMOC dos respectivos sistemas de climatização, visando à eliminação ou minimização de riscos potenciais à saúde dos ocupantes.”, com isso, este trabalho tem como finalidade a aplicação do PMOC em um prédio da UFRN, a Escola de Ciências e Tecnologia – ECT. Propondo assim, a maximização da segurança, saúde, bem-estar e o conforto dos ocupantes nesse ambiente, levando-se em conta as diversas fontes poluentes de natureza biológica, química e física. Pode-se acrescentar ainda, a maior eficiência, vida útil e minimização de falhas nas máquinas do sistema de climatização, culminando em economia financeira e em menos contratempos e desconfortos. Para isso, foi usado como base as recomendações da ANVISA (Agência Nacional de Vigilância Sanitária) na resolução n° 9, de 16 de janeiro de 2003; a portaria GM/MS n° 3.523, de 28 de agosto de 1998; as orientações dos manuais dos fabricantes das máquinas; as normas da ABNT relacionadas com o assunto, entre outros estudos. Portanto, a aplicação prática e fiel do PMOC gerado nesse trabalho garante a saúde e conforto dos usuários dos recintos climatizados do prédio da ECT. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2013084360 | pr_BR |